- Thread starter
- #1
Scouting reports are for subscribers; feel free to PM me and I'll pass them along.
1. Anthony Ranaudo, rhp, Brewster (SIGNED: Red Sox).
2. George Springer, of, Wareham (Jr., Connecticut)
3. Matt Barnes, rhp, Wareham (Jr., Connecticut).
4. Jed Bradley, lhp, Wareham (Jr., Georgia Tech).
5. Andrew Susac, c, Falmouth (So., Oregon State).
6. Brian Goodwin, of, Harwich (So., North Carolina).
7. Deven Marrero, ss, Cotuit (So., Arizona State)
8. Austin Wood, rhp, Cotuit (Jr., Southern California).
9. Jason Coats, of, Bourne (Jr., Texas Christian)
10. Lex Rutledge, lhp, Harwich (So., Samford)
11. Anthony Meo, rhp, Bourne (Jr., Coastal Carolina)
12. John Ruettiger, of, Hyannis (Jr., Arizona State)
13. Kolten Wong, 2b, Orleans (Jr., Hawaii)
14. Marcus Stroman, rhp, Orleans (So., Duke)
15. Zach Wilson, of/3b, Wareham (Jr., Arizona State)
16. Jason Esposito, 3b, Orleans (Jr., Vanderbilt)
17. Tony Zych, rhp, Bourne (Jr., Louisville)
18. Levi Michael, if, Harwich (Jr., North Carolina)
19. Logan Verrett, rhp, Chatham (Jr., Baylor)
20. Andrew Gagnon, rhp, Brewster (Jr., Long Beach State)
21. Brady Rodgers, rhp, Cotuit (So., Arizona State)
22. Ryan Carpenter, lhp, Orleans (Jr., Gonzaga)
23. Jack Armstrong, rhp, Wareham (Jr., Vanderbilt)
24. Joe Panik, ss, Yarmouth-Dennis (Jr., St. John's)
25. Aaron Westlake, 1b, Chatham (Jr., Vanderbilt)
26. R.J. Alvarez, rhp, Bourne (So., Florida Atlantic)
27. Ricky Oropesa, 1b/3b, Chatham (Jr., Southern California)
28. Grayson Garvin, lhp, Bourne (Jr., Vanderbilt)
29. Kevin Medrano, 2b, Falmouth (Jr., Missouri State)
30. Andy Burns, 3b, Brewster (Jr., Arizona)
1. Anthony Ranaudo, rhp, Brewster (SIGNED: Red Sox).
2. George Springer, of, Wareham (Jr., Connecticut)
3. Matt Barnes, rhp, Wareham (Jr., Connecticut).
4. Jed Bradley, lhp, Wareham (Jr., Georgia Tech).
5. Andrew Susac, c, Falmouth (So., Oregon State).
6. Brian Goodwin, of, Harwich (So., North Carolina).
7. Deven Marrero, ss, Cotuit (So., Arizona State)
8. Austin Wood, rhp, Cotuit (Jr., Southern California).
9. Jason Coats, of, Bourne (Jr., Texas Christian)
10. Lex Rutledge, lhp, Harwich (So., Samford)
11. Anthony Meo, rhp, Bourne (Jr., Coastal Carolina)
12. John Ruettiger, of, Hyannis (Jr., Arizona State)
13. Kolten Wong, 2b, Orleans (Jr., Hawaii)
14. Marcus Stroman, rhp, Orleans (So., Duke)
15. Zach Wilson, of/3b, Wareham (Jr., Arizona State)
16. Jason Esposito, 3b, Orleans (Jr., Vanderbilt)
17. Tony Zych, rhp, Bourne (Jr., Louisville)
18. Levi Michael, if, Harwich (Jr., North Carolina)
19. Logan Verrett, rhp, Chatham (Jr., Baylor)
20. Andrew Gagnon, rhp, Brewster (Jr., Long Beach State)
21. Brady Rodgers, rhp, Cotuit (So., Arizona State)
22. Ryan Carpenter, lhp, Orleans (Jr., Gonzaga)
23. Jack Armstrong, rhp, Wareham (Jr., Vanderbilt)
24. Joe Panik, ss, Yarmouth-Dennis (Jr., St. John's)
25. Aaron Westlake, 1b, Chatham (Jr., Vanderbilt)
26. R.J. Alvarez, rhp, Bourne (So., Florida Atlantic)
27. Ricky Oropesa, 1b/3b, Chatham (Jr., Southern California)
28. Grayson Garvin, lhp, Bourne (Jr., Vanderbilt)
29. Kevin Medrano, 2b, Falmouth (Jr., Missouri State)
30. Andy Burns, 3b, Brewster (Jr., Arizona)